Welcome Package
Up to A$20,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Lucky Ones CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spins winnings
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Bonus Payout
A$5,000

Lucky Ones Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Rewards

Lucky Ones Casino bonuses give you several ways to add value to a deposit, from the four-step welcome package to weekly offers, free spins, cashback and VIP rewards. The important part is understanding the 40× wagering rule, bonus time limits and maximum bet before you claim anything.

Lucky Ones Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome bonus: four deposit steps and the rules that apply

The main Lucky Ones Casino welcome package is worth up to $20,000 plus 500 free spins across your first four deposits. Each step has its own percentage and maximum, and every step starts with a minimum deposit of $20. The first deposit needs no bonus code, while later steps use their own codes.

Deposit stepMatch bonusMinimum deposit
1st deposit150% up to $3,000$20
2nd deposit100% up to $3,000$20
3rd deposit50% up to $4,000$20
4th deposit25% up to $10,000$20

Create and verify your account

Complete the account form and use the verification link sent to your email address. A verified account is needed to claim bonuses.

Choose the deposit step

Start with the first deposit, or use the relevant offer for your second, third or fourth deposit. Put the required amount into your balance.

Claim the bonus

The bonus cash and free spins are credited immediately after claiming. The first deposit does not need a code; the later code options are set out below.

Finish the wagering in time

You have 7 days to complete each bonus step, and the full package expires 30 days after registration.

The $5 maximum bet stays in place while a bonus is active

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free spins winnings, plus 1× wagering on the deposit amount. Bonus payouts are capped at $5,000, and each free spins instalment has a $300 maximum payout.

Here is a simple example. A $100 first deposit produces a $150 bonus, making the bonus-based wagering figure $6,000 at 40×. The deposit adds another $100 at 1×, so the total is $6,100 before any wagering on free spins winnings is added. That is why the percentage is only one part of the calculation.

For welcome bonus wagering, slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, card and table games contribute 10%, and live games contribute 0%. All slots are eligible for the bonus. Winnings from the bonus can be withdrawn after every applicable wagering requirement has been completed.

Start with the welcome step that suits your budgetThe minimum is $20, but the 40× rule and $5 maximum bet apply while the bonus is active. Check those terms first, then choose whether to take the first step or continue through the package.

Deposit bonuses: recurring offers from Monday to Sunday

After the welcome package, Lucky Ones bonuses continue with regular deposit promotions. Several are tied to a particular day, while the monthly reload and VIP first-deposit offers work differently. Most match bonuses carry 40× wagering, so the deposit minimum and expiry are worth checking together.

OfferRewardDeposit and timing
VIP First Deposit Bonus200% up to $6,000, no free spins, plus a 60-day VIP trial$500-$6,000 deposit; 40× wagering; 7 days
Luxe Monthly Reload100% up to $500$30 minimum; once per month; 40× wagering; 7-day expiry
Classy Monday Combo33% up to $333 plus 33 free spins$30 minimum; 40× wagering on bonus and free spins winnings
Unlimited Wednesday Wealth50% up to $500; anniversary version adds 20 free spins on Hold & Win$30 minimum; 40× wagering; anniversary spins credited Thursday
Triple Choice Thursday50% up to $49, 75% up to $99, or 100% up to $500$30, $50 or $100 minimum respectively; 40× wagering
Saturday Selection$30 for 50 free spins, 50% up to $50 plus 20 free spins, or 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins$30, $50 or $100 minimum respectively; 40× wagering
Sunday Package50% up to $50, 75% up to $75, 100% up to $100, then 125% up to $125$30 minimum for each deposit; 40× wagering
Weekend Wager Live$200 bonus on Monday after $500 live-casino wagering, plus 10% up to $1,000$30 minimum deposit; weekend live-casino wagering

The live-casino daily range adds Royal Mondays with 100% up to $100, Tuesday Tranquility with 2× 75% up to $75, Unlimited Wednesday with 50% up to $500, a choice of three Thursday options, Friday Finery with 50% up to $50, and Saturday Deal with 75% up to $75. These live-casino daily bonuses use the code shown with the individual offer and carry 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

Only one bonus can be active at a time

Choose the promotion you actually intend to use before claiming another one. That keeps the active wagering calculation easier to follow and avoids trying to run two bonus offers together.

Bonus eligibility: what to have ready before claiming

A no-deposit bonus is not part of the current Lucky Ones Casino bonus range, so the offers begin with a qualifying deposit. The welcome package starts at $20, many regular promotions start at $30, and the VIP First Deposit Bonus requires a deposit between $500 and $6,000.

Before claiming, make sure you have a verified account and enough time to complete the wagering deadline. A promotion can look generous at first glance, but the minimum deposit, 40× rule, maximum bet and expiry all shape how useful it will be for you.

Free Spins: welcome spins, Friday spins and their wagering rules

The welcome package includes 500 free spins in total. The first deposit provides 200 free spins, delivered as 40 spins per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990. The second, third and fourth deposits each add 100 free spins, bringing the package total to 500.

Spinfinity Friday is a separate free spins promotion. It gives 77 spins on Fridays from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC, with a $30 minimum deposit. Each spin is valued between $0.10 and $0.25, and you complete 40× wagering on the winnings from those spins.

The eligible games for free spins are shown when the promotion is activated. This also applies to Spinfinity Friday, so check the selected game list before spinning. The Classy Monday Combo and the anniversary version of Unlimited Wednesday Wealth add their own free spins to a deposit bonus, while Saturday Selection offers three different spin-and-match choices.

Check whether the offer gives free spins immediately or on a later day.
Keep the 40× wagering rule in mind when estimating the value of spin winnings.
Remember that welcome free spins are released in daily instalments rather than all at once.
Keep the $300 maximum payout for each welcome free spins instalment in your calculation.

Cashback: a separate reward for roulette and loyalty members

Lucky Ones Casino offers 20% cashback when playing Rooftop Roulette. It also makes weekly cashback available from the Jade loyalty tier onwards, giving higher-tier members another way to receive a regular reward.

Cashback is different from a deposit match. A match adds bonus funds when you deposit, while cashback is connected to the eligible play or loyalty level. If you are weighing up which promotion fits, compare the cashback condition with the wagering attached to a deposit bonus.

Promo Code options: which code matches each offer

Most promotions require a Promo Code entered at the bottom of the deposit slip. The first welcome deposit is the exception and needs no code. Enter the code for the offer you want before completing the deposit, then check that the selected reward appears after claiming.

CodeOffer it activates
LUCK2Second-deposit welcome bonus: 100% up to $3,000 plus 100 free spins
LUCK3Third-deposit welcome bonus: 50% up to $4,000 plus 100 free spins
LUCK4Fourth-deposit welcome bonus: 25% up to $10,000 plus 100 free spins
LUXELuxe Monthly Reload: 100% up to $500
SPINSpinfinity Friday: 77 free spins
COMBOClassy Monday Combo: 33% up to $333 plus 33 free spins
WEALTHUnlimited Anniversary Wealth: 50% up to $500 plus 20 free spins on Hold & Win
LIVEWeekend Wager Live: 10% up to $1,000 plus the $200 Monday bonus

Codes are offer-specific, so LUCK2 is for the second welcome deposit rather than any deposit after the first. If you are returning for a monthly or daily promotion, use the matching code instead of assuming an older code will apply.

VIP Program: a trial and extra rewards for larger deposits

The VIP First Deposit Bonus is designed for a first deposit between $500 and $6,000. It provides a 200% match, has no free spins, uses 40× wagering and must be completed within 7 days. It also includes a 60-day VIP trial.

High rollers can receive an invitation to the VIP program. The stated benefits include a dedicated account manager, increased withdrawal limits and access to offline VIP events. The account manager and event access are separate from the standard welcome package, so the VIP trial is the useful bridge between the two.

The VIP offer has a higher entry point but no free spins

If your first deposit is $500 or more, compare the 200% VIP match with the standard first-deposit offer. The VIP option has a 7-day wagering deadline and 60-day trial, while the standard package includes free spins.

Loyalty Program: eight levels with bonuses that build over time

The loyalty programme has eight levels, starting at Bronze and finishing at Diamond. Each level adds benefits to the earlier tier, so the value develops over time rather than depending on one deposit. The points thresholds are clear, although the exact points earned for different wagers are not part of these bonus terms.

TierPointsRewards
Bronze401+Level-up bonus, 100% up to $1,000 at the start of every month, higher withdrawals
Silver4,500+Bronze benefits, birthday bonus, monthly reload bonus, higher withdrawals
Gold30,000+Silver benefits, improved level-up bonus, higher withdrawals
Platinum120,000+Improved level-up bonus, increased bet limits, early preview of new games, VIP tournaments, anniversary reward, priority support
Jade600,000+Platinum benefits, low-wager bonuses, weekly cashback
Sapphire1,600,000+Jade benefits, VIP events, priority chat, assigned account manager
Ruby8,000,000+Sapphire benefits, branded Gold Bar, improved level-up bonus, exclusive gifts
Diamond18,000,000+Ruby benefits, $100,000 in cash, VIP support team

Diamond Club games award double loyalty points compared with regular games. They also qualify for Diamond Drops, which can distribute random cash prizes up to $1,000 daily. For players who stay with the programme, Jade is the first tier that adds weekly cashback, while Sapphire adds an assigned account manager and priority chat.

If you use a Login to manage your account, remember that deposit limits, playing limits, time-out and self-exclusion can be arranged by contacting support. Lucky Ones Australia also provides 24/7 live chat for account holders, with responses within seconds, which is useful when you need help with a bonus or a limit.

Pick the reward style that matches your playYou can choose between a deposit match, free spins, cashback or a longer-term loyalty benefit. Read the exact minimum deposit and wagering terms for your chosen offer before you claim it.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is included in the Lucky Ones Casino welcome bonus?

The package offers up to $20,000 plus 500 free spins across your first four deposits. The match rates are 150% up to $3,000, 100% up to $3,000, 50% up to $4,000 and 25% up to $10,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

Each of the four welcome deposit steps has a $20 minimum deposit.

How long do I have to complete welcome bonus wagering?

Each bonus step has a 7-day wagering period. The full welcome package expires 30 days after registration.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet during an active bonus is $5. Welcome bonus payouts are capped at $5,000, with a $300 maximum payout for each free spins instalment.

Which games contribute towards welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card and table games 10%, and live games 0%. All slots are eligible for the welcome bonus.

What Promo Code is used for the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCK2 for the second deposit offer, which provides 100% up to $3,000 plus 100 free spins.

How does Spinfinity Friday work?

Spinfinity Friday gives 77 free spins on Fridays from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC. It requires a $30 minimum deposit, has spins valued at $0.10-$0.25, and applies 40× wagering to the free spins winnings.

How many bonuses can be active at once?

Only one bonus can be active at a time, so choose the promotion that best fits your deposit and intended play.