Welcome Package
Up to A$20,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Lucky Ones CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spins winnings
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Bonus Payout
A$5,000

Lucky Ones Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: Deposit Offers Explained

Looking into the Lucky Ones Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The useful part is knowing how the casino’s real deposit rewards are structured, what you need to wager and which code to enter.

Lucky Ones Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

The closest deposit reward and how the package is built

The $200 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest match is Lucky Ones Casino’s four-step welcome package, which combines deposit matches and free spins rather than paying one flat bonus amount.

For Lucky Ones Casino in Australia, the package reaches up to $20,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins across your first four deposits. Each step has its own percentage, maximum, code requirement and seven-day wagering window. You can use fiat or cryptocurrency for the deposits.

The minimum deposit for every welcome step is $20.
The first deposit does not need a bonus code.
The second, third and fourth deposits use LUCK2, LUCK3 and LUCK4 respectively.
Only one bonus can be active at a time.
The whole package expires 30 days after registration.

The package has two clocks

Each claimed step gives you 7 days to finish its wagering. Separately, the complete welcome package expires 30 days from registration, so it is worth spacing out your claims rather than activating everything at once.

First four deposits: amounts, free spins and codes

Here is the full welcome sequence in one place. The percentage applies to your deposit up to the stated maximum. Bonus funds and free spins winnings are credited straight after you claim the relevant offer.

Deposit stepRewardCodeMinimum deposit
1st deposit150% up to $3,000 + 200 free spinsNo code required$20
2nd deposit100% up to $3,000 + 100 free spinsLUCK2$20
3rd deposit50% up to $4,000 + 100 free spinsLUCK3$20
4th deposit25% up to $10,000 + 100 free spinsLUCK4$20
Complete packageUp to $20,000 + 500 free spinsFirst four deposits$20 per step

The first-deposit free spins arrive as 40 spins per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990. The free spins linked to the other offers apply to a small selection of slots shown when the bonus is activated, so check the games presented at that point before you start spinning.

The free spins have a maximum payout of $300 per instalment. That cap is separate from the overall $5,000 maximum payout from a bonus. In other words, a strong result from one free spins instalment still cannot exceed $300.

Ready to use the four-step offer?Start with the deposit size that suits your budget, then activate only the welcome step you can complete within its time limit.

Wagering rules, game contributions and the $5 bet ceiling

The welcome package carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount and any winnings from the free spins. There is also 1× wagering on the deposit amount. Bonus winnings become available for withdrawal only after all relevant wagering has been completed.

A $100 deposit example

A $100 first deposit produces a $150 bonus under the 150% step. The bonus part creates $6,000 of wagering at 40×, while the deposit adds $100 at 1×. That gives a total example of $6,100, before any free spins winnings are added to the 40× calculation.

Your game choice matters because different categories contribute at different rates. Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, card and table games contribute 10%, and live games contribute 0% towards the welcome wagering.

Game categoryContributionWhat that means
Slots100%The full qualifying wager counts
Roulette25%A $100 wager adds $25 to wagering progress
Card and table games10%A $100 wager adds $10 to wagering progress
Live games0%Wagers do not advance this bonus requirement

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5. Keep that limit in mind across the whole bonus period, including play used to clear the wagering. The standard welcome bonus also has a $5,000 maximum payout.

Other deposit rewards for different budgets and schedules

The welcome package is not the only way to receive a deposit reward. Several recurring offers use a $30 minimum, while the VIP First Deposit Bonus starts at $500 and is aimed at a larger initial deposit. Most promotions need their code entered at the bottom of the deposit slip.

OfferRewardKey conditionCode
VIP First Deposit Bonus200% on deposits from $500 to $6,00040× wagering, 7 days, 60-day VIP trial, no free spinsNot stated
Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus100% up to $500$30 minimum, once per month, 40× wagering, 7-day expiryLUXE
Classy Monday Combo33% up to $333 + 33 free spins$30 minimum, 40× on the bonus and free spins winningsCOMBO
Unlimited Wednesday Wealth50% up to $500$30 minimum and 40× wagering; anniversary version adds 20 free spins on Hold & WinWEALTH
Triple Choice Thursday50% up to $49, 75% up to $99, or 100% up to $500Minimum deposit is $30, $50 or $100 depending on the choice; 40× wageringNot stated

Saturday Selection gives another choice: $30 for 50 free spins, 50% up to $50 plus 20 free spins from a $50 deposit, or 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins from a $100 deposit. Each option carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free spins winnings.

The Sunday Package runs through four consecutive deposit rewards: 50% up to $50, 75% up to $75, 100% up to $100 and 125% up to $125. Each step requires at least $30 and has 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

For a free-spins-focused option, Spinfinity Friday gives 77 free spins with code SPIN. It needs a $30 deposit, each spin is worth between $0.10 and $0.25, and winnings from the spins carry 40× wagering.

How to claim a deposit bonus without missing a step

Create your account

Select Join Now, complete the registration form and submit it. A verification link is sent to the email address you provide, and the deposit area loads after registration.

Complete account verification

A verified account is required to play, claim bonuses and contact support. Keep your ID, payment system documents and utility bills ready; documents are accepted in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets.

Choose one active offer

Pick the welcome step or another promotion that fits your deposit. Enter LUCK2, LUCK3, LUCK4, LUXE, COMBO, WEALTH or SPIN at the bottom of the deposit slip when the selected offer requires it.

Meet the minimum deposit

The welcome steps start at $20. Other offers have their own thresholds, such as $30 for Luxe Monthly Reload and Spinfinity Friday, or $500 for the VIP First Deposit Bonus.

Claim and track the deadline

Bonus cash and free spins winnings are added immediately after claiming. Keep your bet at or below $5 and complete the relevant wagering within 7 days.

Registration is for players aged 18 or older. Multiple accounts using the same personal information are prohibited, and third-party access to an account is not allowed, including access by minors.

Verify before you plan a withdrawal

KYC can require ID, payment documents and utility bills. Bonus winnings can only be withdrawn after the wagering rules are complete, so check both your verification status and your progress before requesting a payout.

Deposits, currencies and practical payment details

Deposits are credited instantly, and Lucky Ones does not charge deposit fees. Australian players can use AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, or choose cryptocurrency.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum deposit
Visa or Mastercard$30$10,000
AstroPay$10Not stated
Interac or Flexepin$20Not stated
CashToCode$25$10,000
MiFinity or Neosurf$30$10,000
CryptocurrencyVaries by coinNot stated

Crypto deposits run through CoinsPaid. Supported coins include BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB. Minimums vary by coin, from 0.0001 BTC and 0.01 ETH to 5 USDT, 2 ADA and 10 TRX; blockchain fees may apply.

Once wagering is complete, the minimum withdrawal is $30 for fiat and most crypto, while bank or wire transfers require $300. AUD withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. MiFinity withdrawals are instant up to $4,000 daily, bank transfers take 2-5 business days, and crypto withdrawals take 0-48 hours to arrive.

You can set deposit limits, playing limits, a time-out or self-exclusion by contacting support. Live chat is available 24/7 for account holders, with email support also available.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Lucky Ones welcome package?

Each of the first four welcome steps needs a minimum deposit of $20. Other promotions can use higher minimums, such as $30, $50, $100 or $500.

What are the four welcome bonus codes?

The first deposit needs no code. Use LUCK2 for the second deposit, LUCK3 for the third and LUCK4 for the fourth.

How much wagering applies to the welcome package?

The rule is 40× the bonus amount and free spins winnings, plus 1× the deposit amount. The wagering for each step must be completed within 7 days.

Which games contribute to the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card and table games 10%, and live games 0%. The welcome bonus is designed around eligible slots, while the free spins apply to the selection shown when the offer is activated.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 during an active bonus. The welcome bonus payout is capped at $5,000, and each free spins instalment has a $300 maximum payout.

How long do I have to use the welcome package?

Each bonus step gives you 7 days to finish its wagering. The complete package expires 30 days after registration.

Can I deposit with cryptocurrency?

Yes. Lucky Ones accepts BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB through CoinsPaid, alongside fiat currencies including AUD.

Can I claim more than one bonus at once?

Only one bonus can be active at a time. Finish or otherwise deal with the current promotion before activating another one.