Welcome Package
Up to A$20,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Lucky Ones CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spins winnings
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Bonus Payout
A$5,000

Lucky Ones Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus

Looking at the Lucky Ones Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? The practical way to get started is to compare the brand’s small-deposit offers, free spins and welcome rewards, then choose terms that suit your bankroll.

Lucky Ones Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

How to start with a small deposit and get bonus value

A $50 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest starting point is the welcome package, where the first step accepts a minimum deposit of $20 and gives you a 150% match worth up to $3,000, plus 200 free spins.

For example, a $20 first deposit produces a $30 bonus at the 150% rate. That gives you $50 in deposit and bonus funds before any free spins winnings are added. The bonus is available for both fiat and crypto deposits, so you can choose the payment route that feels most convenient.

For anyone searching for Lucky Ones Casino Australia, this is the key distinction: the brand’s introductory rewards are tied to deposits, while the free spins are attached to selected promotions or deposit steps. That makes the minimum deposit and the wagering rules the first things to check.

The first welcome step needs a $20 minimum deposit.
No code is needed for the first deposit offer.
Bonus cash and free spins winnings are credited immediately after claiming.
The welcome free spins are delivered as 40 spins per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990.

The four welcome deposits and what each one gives you

The package runs across your first four deposits. Each step has its own match percentage, maximum and free spins amount, with a total potential of $20,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
1st150% up to $3,000200No code required
2nd100% up to $3,000100LUCK2
3rd50% up to $4,000100LUCK3
4th25% up to $10,000100LUCK4

Every welcome step requires at least $20. The second, third and fourth offers use the codes shown above, entered at the bottom of the deposit slip. You have seven days to complete the wagering for each step, and the full package expires 30 days after registration.

Create your account

Select Join Now, complete the registration form and submit it. A verification link is sent to the email address you provide.

Choose your deposit

Make a deposit of at least $20 using a supported fiat or cryptocurrency method.

Apply the code when required

The first welcome offer needs no code. For later steps, enter LUCK2, LUCK3 or LUCK4 at the bottom of the deposit slip before claiming.

Claim the reward

Once claimed, the bonus cash and free spins are credited immediately. Keep the active-bonus rules in mind while playing.

Keep the four deposits within the 30-day window

The package has a separate seven-day wagering period for each step, but the overall welcome offer expires 30 days from registration. Planning the deposits around those two time limits can make the offer easier to manage.

Bonus wagering, game contributions and payout limits

The welcome terms require 40× wagering on the bonus amount and on winnings from the free spins, plus 1× wagering on the deposit amount. Bonus winnings become available for withdrawal only after every applicable requirement has been completed.

Here is a simple first-deposit example. A $20 deposit with a $30 bonus creates $1,200 of bonus wagering at 40×, plus $20 of deposit wagering at 1×. That is $1,220 before adding the separate 40× requirement on any free spins winnings.

Game typeContributionWhat it means
Slots100%The full qualifying stake counts
Roulette25%Only one quarter of the qualifying stake counts
Card and table games10%Only one tenth of the qualifying stake counts
Live games0%Stakes do not count towards the welcome requirement

All slots are eligible for the welcome wagering requirement. The free spins work differently: they apply to a small selection of slots shown when the bonus is activated. The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $5, so keep each stake at or below that amount until the active requirements are finished.

The maximum payout from a bonus is $5,000. Each free spins instalment has its own maximum payout of $300. These limits matter when you decide whether a promotion matches the way you normally play.

Deposit bonuses that suit a $50 budget

The welcome package is not the only deposit-based route. Several recurring promotions use minimum deposits around $30 to $50, which may be more relevant if you want a smaller commitment than the larger VIP offer.

PromotionMinimum depositRewardCode and wagering
Luxe Monthly Reload$30100% up to $500LUXE; 40× bonus, seven-day expiry
Triple Choice Thursday$30, $50 or $10050% up to $49, 75% up to $99, or 100% up to $50040× bonus
Saturday Selection$30, $50 or $100$30 for 50 free spins; 50% up to $50 + 20 spins; or 77% up to $77 + 7 spins40× bonus and free spins winnings
Sunday Package$3050% up to $50, then 75% up to $75, 100% up to $100 and 125% up to $12540× bonus
Weekend Wager Live$3010% up to $1,000 plus a $200 Monday bonus after $500 weekend live wageringLIVE; 40× applies to the bonus

The $50 tier in Saturday Selection is particularly straightforward: deposit at least $50 to receive a 50% match up to $50 and 20 free spins. Triple Choice Thursday also has a $50 minimum option, giving a 75% match up to $99. Most promotions use a code entered with the deposit, and only one bonus can be active at a time.

For a larger starting deposit, the VIP First Deposit Bonus gives 200% on deposits between $500 and $6,000, with 40× wagering, a seven-day completion period and a 60-day VIP trial. It includes no free spins, so it is a different fit from the welcome package.

Choose the offer that matches your depositA $20 first deposit starts the welcome package, while $50 unlocks selected recurring options. Check the minimum, code and wagering requirement before you confirm the deposit.

Free spins offers and how their winnings work

Free spins are available through several deposit promotions. The most direct weekly option is Spinfinity Friday, while Classy Monday Combo combines spins with a deposit match.

OfferDeposit conditionFree spinsWagering
Spinfinity Friday$30 minimum; code SPIN77 spins valued at $0.10-$0.25 each40× winnings
Classy Monday Combo$30 minimum; code COMBO33 spins plus 33% up to $33340× bonus and winnings
Anniversary Unlimited Wednesday Wealth$30 minimum; code WEALTH20 spins on Hold & Win, credited Thursday40× bonus

Spinfinity Friday runs from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC on Fridays. The eligible games for the free spins are shown when the promotion is activated, so check that selection before you begin. Free spins winnings are subject to the stated wagering requirement rather than becoming cash immediately.

There is also 20% Cashback for players playing Rooftop Roulette. Weekly cashback becomes available from the Jade loyalty tier and above, giving regular players another type of reward alongside deposit promotions.

Deposits, crypto and withdrawals for Australian players

Lucky Ones supports AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, as well as crypto deposits through CoinsPaid. The accepted cryptocurrencies are BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum deposit
Visa or Mastercard$30$10,000
CashToCode$25$10,000
Interac or Flexepin$20Interac: $10,000; Flexepin: not stated
AstroPay$10Not stated
MiFinity, Neosurf or MuchBetter$30MiFinity and Neosurf: $10,000; MuchBetter: not stated

Deposits are credited instantly. Lucky Ones does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although blockchain fees may apply to crypto transactions. Bitcoin deposits start at 0.0001 BTC, Ethereum at 0.01 ETH, Litecoin at 0.01 LTC and Dogecoin at 1 DOGE.

MethodMinimumProcessingLimit
Fiat and most crypto$30Depends on methodAUD: $6,000 daily, $12,000 weekly, $42,000 monthly
Bank, wire or PayAnyBank$3002-5 business daysIncluded in AUD limits
MiFinity$30Instant$4,000 daily
Crypto$30Instant processing; 0-48 hours to arriveBTC: 0.10 BTC daily; ETH: 20 ETH daily

Withdrawal requests are processed instantly when submitted. For AUD accounts, the standard limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month, while the daily net win limit is $50,000.

Before playing, claiming bonuses or requesting support, your account must be verified. KYC involves identification, payment system documents and utility bills, with documents accepted in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets. Video verification is available when those document alphabets cannot be provided.

Account setup, mobile access and sensible limits

You must be 18 or older to register. After submitting the form and verifying your email, the deposit page loads immediately, which lets you select an eligible promotion while you fund the account.

  • Use one account with your own personal information.
  • Keep your login private; third-party access, including access by minors, is prohibited.
  • Turn on optional 2FA for an extra layer of account protection.
  • Use password recovery if you lose access to your login.
  • Contact support to manage deposit, playing and self-exclusion limits.

The mobile browser version provides the full casino experience, including bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, tournaments and challenges. Live chat is available 24/7 for account holders, with responses within seconds, and email support is also available.

Set a limit before you deposit

Bonuses add conditions to your play, and real-money gambling carries real risk. A deposit limit, playing limit or time-out can help keep your session within a comfortable amount.

Ready to compare the deposit options?Start with the minimum that suits you, enter the correct code where required and keep the $5 active-bonus maximum bet in mind.

FAQ

$50 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each of the four welcome steps requires a minimum deposit of $20. The first step gives 150% up to $3,000 and 200 free spins.

Which code activates the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCK2 for the second deposit offer, which gives 100% up to $3,000 and 100 free spins.

How does the 40× wagering requirement work?

The requirement applies 40× to the bonus amount and free spins winnings, plus 1× to the deposit amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card and table games 10%, and live games 0%.

Can I use cryptocurrency for a bonus deposit?

Yes. Crypto deposits are processed through CoinsPaid, with BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB supported.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while an active bonus is attached to your account.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawal requests are processed instantly. Crypto withdrawals can take 0-48 hours to arrive, MiFinity withdrawals are instant and bank, wire and PayAnyBank transfers take 2-5 business days.

What documents are needed for account verification?

You need identification, payment system documents and utility bills. Documents are accepted in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets, with video verification available in other cases.