Welcome Package
Up to A$20,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Lucky Ones CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spins winnings
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Bonus Payout
A$5,000

Lucky Ones Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the second deposit works

The Lucky Ones Casino 100% Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% match on your second deposit, up to $3,000, plus 100 free spins. For Lucky Ones Casino in Australia, the important details are the $20 minimum deposit, LUCK2 code, 40x wagering and $5 maximum bet.

Lucky Ones Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

What the 100% welcome bonus gives you

The 100% welcome offer is the second step in the four-deposit package. Your deposit is matched dollar for dollar up to $3,000, and the offer also adds 100 free spins. The required code is LUCK2, and you need to make a minimum deposit of $20.

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in bonus-related funds before any game results. A $3,000 deposit reaches the maximum match and adds a $3,000 bonus. Depositing more than $3,000 does not increase the match because the cap applies to the bonus amount.

TermDetails
Match100% of the second deposit
Maximum bonus$3,000
Free spins100
Minimum deposit$20
Promo codeLUCK2
Wagering40x bonus amount and free spins winnings, plus 1x deposit amount

The first deposit in the welcome package has a different match and includes 200 free spins, while the third and fourth deposits have their own terms. Across the first four deposits, the package reaches up to $20,000 and 500 free spins. Each step has to be handled on its own timetable.

When you read a Review or compare a Deposit Bonus, do not judge the headline percentage alone. The cap, minimum deposit, wagering calculation, bet limit and expiry are what shape the offer in practice.

How to claim the second-deposit match without missing the code

You need a verified account to play, claim bonuses and contact support. Registration starts by selecting the join or sign-up option, completing the form and confirming the email verification link sent to you. The deposit area loads after registration.

Create and verify your account

Complete the registration form and use the verification link sent to your email address. Players must be 18 or older.

Make the first deposit

The 100% welcome offer is the second-deposit step, so use the first deposit before moving to this part of the package.

Choose the second-deposit promotion

At the deposit stage, enter **LUCK2** at the bottom of the deposit slip. Most promotions use this code-entry area.

Deposit at least $20

The qualifying deposit must meet the $20 minimum. Some payment methods have higher minimums, so check the cashier amount shown for the method you select.

Claim and check the credit

The bonus cash and free spins winnings are credited immediately after claiming. Only one bonus can be active at a time, so finish or manage the existing offer before starting another.

Enter LUCK2 before you confirm the deposit

The code belongs to the second-deposit offer. It is easy to focus on the 100% figure and skip the code field, honestly, this is the part most people rush.

Ready for the second deposit?Use a qualifying deposit of at least $20, enter LUCK2 in the deposit slip and check that the match and 100 free spins appear after claiming.

How the 40x wagering calculation works in real money

The main condition is 40x wagering on the bonus amount and on winnings from the free spins. There is also 1x wagering on the deposit amount. These are separate parts of the calculation, so the deposit itself is not simply ignored.

DepositBonus40x bonus wagering1x deposit wagering
$20$20$800$20
$100$100$4,000$100
$500$500$20,000$500
$3,000$3,000$120,000$3,000

Take the $100 example. The 40x part on the $100 bonus is $4,000, and the 1x part on the $100 deposit is another $100. That gives a total of $4,100 before counting any separate wagering attached to the free spins winnings. If the spins produce $20, the 40x calculation on those winnings adds $800.

The full package has a seven-day period for each bonus step. The overall package expires 30 days from registration, so the second-deposit offer sits inside both the step deadline and the wider registration window. Bonus cash and free spins winnings become available for withdrawal only after all relevant wagering is completed.

The $5 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active

Keep every bonus-round bet at $5 or below until the active bonus conditions are finished. The maximum payout from a bonus is $5,000, and each free spins instalment has a $300 maximum payout.

Which games count towards the welcome-bonus wagering

Slots are the most useful category for clearing this offer because they contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette contributes 25%, card and table games contribute 10%, and live games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card and table games10%
Live games0%

The welcome-bonus terms make all slots eligible for bonus wagering. A $100 slot bet contribution counts as $100 towards the requirement, while $100 wagered on roulette counts as $25 and $100 on card or table games counts as $10. Live games do not add to this particular wagering target.

The casino has more than 5,000 pokies within a library of over 6,000 games. It also offers jackpot games, instant win games, table games, crash games, bingo, lottery, scratch cards, video poker and Keno. All RNGs and games carry iTech Labs certification, and the overall listed RTP is 98.16%; Sugar Rush 1000 is listed at 96.58%.

Pokies do the full wagering job

If your aim is to make steady progress on the welcome requirement, slots contribute at the full 100% rate. Roulette and card games can still be played, but their contribution is lower, while live games do not count.

How the 100 free spins fit into the offer

The second deposit adds 100 free spins alongside the 100% match. Winnings from those spins carry a 40x wagering requirement, just like the bonus amount. Each free spins instalment has a maximum payout of $300.

The first deposit includes 200 free spins, delivered at 40 spins per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990. That delivery schedule belongs to the first step, while the 100 spins connected to the 100% second-deposit offer belong to the second step.

There are also separate free-spin promotions. Spinfinity Friday gives 77 free spins with code SPIN, a $30 minimum deposit and a value of $0.10 to $0.25 per spin. Winnings from those spins have 40x wagering, and the eligible games are shown when the promotion is activated.

Classy Monday Combo includes 33 free spins with a 33% match up to $333, code COMBO, a $30 minimum deposit and 40x wagering on the bonus amount and free spins winnings. The anniversary version of Unlimited Wednesday Wealth adds 20 free spins on Hold & Win, credited on Thursday, with code WEALTH.

Other 100% promotions to consider after the welcome step

The second-deposit match is not the only 100% offer in the promotion mix. These alternatives have different minimum deposits, timing and game conditions, so they are worth separating from the welcome package rather than treating every 100% match as the same deal.

PromotionOfferMinimum depositMain conditions
Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus100% up to $500$30Once per month, code LUXE, 40x wagering, seven-day expiry
Triple Choice Thursday100% up to $500$100Choose the 100% tier, 40x wagering on bonus amount
Sunday Package100% up to $100 on the third deposit$3040x wagering on bonus amount
Royal Mondays100% up to $100Daily promotionLive casino, 40x wagering, code required
Unlimited Wednesday50% up to $500$30Live casino version, 40x wagering, code required

The Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus is the clearest ongoing 100% match: it is available once each month, uses code LUXE and expires after seven days. Triple Choice Thursday has three levels, with the 100% up to $500 option requiring a $100 minimum deposit. The Sunday Package reaches 100% on its third deposit and requires $30.

Royal Mondays is a live-casino 100% bonus up to $100 with 40x wagering. Live casino daily promotions require the relevant bonus code found in the promotions area. Remember that live games contribute 0% towards the welcome-bonus wagering rules, while the separate live promotion has its own conditions.

Depositing in Australian dollars and meeting the account rules

Deposits can be made in AUD and other traditional currencies, as well as cryptocurrency. Accepted traditional currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR. Crypto options include BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB, with crypto deposits processed through CoinsPaid.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum deposit
Visa or Mastercard$30$10,000
Interac$20$10,000
AstroPay$10-
Flexepin$20-
MiFinity, Neosurf or CashToCode$25-$30$10,000

The welcome offer needs at least $20, but your selected payment method may set a higher minimum. Deposits are credited instantly. Lucky Ones does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although blockchain fees may apply when using cryptocurrency.

Account verification is part of the process. You need identification, payment-system documents and utility bills, with documents accepted in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets. Video verification is available when those document alphabets cannot be provided.

Set a budget before claiming

A bonus increases the amount attached to play, but it does not remove the risk of losing deposited money. Deposit limits, playing limits, time-out and self-exclusion are available by contacting support.

What to check before starting the 100% offer

The 100% match is easy to describe but has several moving parts. A quick check before depositing can help you avoid starting a seven-day wagering period without a clear plan.

Your account is verified and you are at least 18.
You are making the second welcome-package deposit, not using a different promotion.
The deposit is at least $20 and also meets the selected payment method’s minimum.
Code LUCK2 is entered at the bottom of the deposit slip.
You have checked the $5 maximum bet before placing any bonus-round wager.
You understand that slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card and table games 10% and live games 0%.
You can complete the step within seven days and the whole package within 30 days of registration.
You have remembered the $5,000 maximum bonus payout and $300 maximum payout for each free spins instalment.
Only one bonus is active at the time you claim.

The practical choice is to treat the bonus as entertainment with conditions attached, rather than as extra guaranteed money. Keep your own spending limit separate from the promotional balance, and stop if the session is no longer comfortable.

Claim with the terms in front of youUse the $20 minimum as your starting point, enter LUCK2, and keep the wagering, bet limit and seven-day deadline close by while you play.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Lucky Ones Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is the second-deposit welcome offer: a 100% match up to $3,000 plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20 and the required code is LUCK2.

How do I claim the 100% match?

Register, verify your email and make the second welcome-package deposit. Enter LUCK2 at the bottom of the deposit slip before confirming the deposit, then claim the promotion.

What wagering applies to the 100% offer?

Wagering is 40x the bonus amount and 40x winnings from the free spins, plus 1x the deposit amount. For a $100 deposit, the $100 bonus creates $4,000 in bonus wagering and the deposit adds $100.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 during an active bonus. The maximum payout from a bonus is $5,000, while each free spins instalment has a $300 maximum payout.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have seven days for each bonus step. The complete four-deposit welcome package expires 30 days from registration.

Which games contribute most to the wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, card and table games 10%, and live games 0% towards the welcome-bonus wagering.

Are there other 100% deposit offers?

Yes. Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus gives 100% up to $500 once per month with code LUXE, Triple Choice Thursday has a 100% up to $500 option with a $100 minimum deposit, and the third Sunday Package deposit gives 100% up to $100.

When can I withdraw bonus winnings?

Bonus cash and free spins winnings are available for withdrawal after all applicable wagering requirements have been completed. Withdrawals also require a verified account.