Welcome Package
Up to A$20,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Lucky Ones CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spins winnings
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Bonus Payout
A$5,000

Lucky Ones Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit: Free-Spin Guide

Looking for Lucky Ones Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit? This guide shows how Lucky Ones links free spins to its deposit offers, what each promotion includes and how to handle the wagering rules.

Lucky Ones Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

The welcome package gives you four chances to collect free spins

The main free-spin route is the four-step welcome package. You can claim one offer on each of your first four deposits, with a minimum deposit of $20 per step. The first deposit needs no code, while the later offers use a code entered with the deposit.

StepBonusFree spinsCode
1st deposit150% up to $3,000200No code required
2nd deposit100% up to $3,000100LUCK2
3rd deposit50% up to $4,000100LUCK3
4th deposit25% up to $10,000100LUCK4

Taken together, the four steps provide up to $20,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. The first 200 spins arrive as 40 spins per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990. Bonus cash and free spins are credited immediately after you claim the relevant offer.

Each step gives you 7 days to complete its wagering. The full package expires 30 days after registration, so it helps to plan each deposit rather than activate several offers at once.

Start with the first deposit offerThe first step combines a 150% match up to $3,000 with 200 free spins and does not need a bonus code.

Friday and weekly promotions add more ways to get free spins

If you want free spins after the welcome package, Lucky Ones has several deposit-linked promotions. Their minimum deposits, codes and wagering conditions differ, so choose the offer that suits the amount you planned to deposit.

PromotionWhat it includesMinimum depositCode and timing
Spinfinity Friday77 free spins, valued at $0.10-$0.25 per spin$30SPIN; Fridays 00:00-23:59 UTC
Classy Monday Combo33% up to $333 plus 33 free spins$30COMBO
Anniversary Wednesday Wealth50% up to $500 plus 20 free spins on Hold & Win$30WEALTH; spins credited Thursday
Saturday Selection$30 for 50 spins, or a match bonus with 20 or 7 spins$30, $50 or $100Offer choice shown with the promotion

Spinfinity Friday applies 40× wagering to winnings from the free spins. Classy Monday Combo and the anniversary Wednesday variant apply 40× wagering to the bonus amount and free spins winnings. Saturday Selection uses the same 40× rule for its available options.

The 50 free-spin Saturday option requires a $30 deposit. The 20-spin option comes with 50% up to $50 and requires $50, while the 7-spin option comes with 77% up to $77 and requires $100. A 10 Free Spins No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions; the deposit-linked offers above are the practical free-spin routes.

Enter codes before you confirm the deposit

Most promotions use a code at the bottom of the deposit slip. For example, use SPIN for Spinfinity Friday, COMBO for Classy Monday Combo and WEALTH for the anniversary Wednesday offer.

Wagering rules decide when free-spin winnings can be withdrawn

The welcome package uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free spins winnings, plus 1× wagering on the deposit amount. In simple terms, the formula is: 40× bonus funds + 40× free-spin winnings + 1× deposit.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card and table games10%
Live games0%

All slots contribute fully to the bonus requirement. Roulette and other table games contribute less, while live games do not contribute. The free spins themselves apply to a small selection of specific slots shown when the offer is activated.

Here is a worked example. A $100 first deposit creates a $150 bonus. The bonus portion needs $6,000 in wagering, and the deposit adds another $100. If the free spins produce $20 in winnings, that adds $800, making the example total $6,900.

The active-bonus bet limit is $5

Keep every bet at or below $5 while a bonus is active. Bonus payouts are capped at $5,000, and each free-spins instalment has a maximum payout of $300.

Bonus winnings become available for withdrawal only after all wagering requirements are completed. Only one bonus can be active at a time, so finish or manage the current offer before choosing another one.

How to claim a free-spin promotion step by step

The process is straightforward, but the timing matters. You need to be at least 18, and the account must be verified before you can play, claim bonuses or use support.

Create your account

Select Join Now, complete the registration form and submit it. A verification link is sent to the email address you provide, along with a welcome letter.

Complete verification

Prepare your ID, payment system documents and utility bills. Documents are accepted in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets, with video verification available when you cannot provide documents in those alphabets.

Choose the offer

Select the welcome step or promotional free-spin offer that matches your deposit. Check the minimum deposit and enter the required code at the bottom of the deposit slip.

Make the deposit

The first welcome step needs at least $20. Spinfinity Friday and Classy Monday Combo need at least $30, while other promotions use their own minimums. Deposits are credited instantly.

Use the spins within the time limit

Claimed free spins and bonus funds follow the stated expiry and wagering rules. Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while the bonus remains active.

The deposit page loads immediately after registration. Once an offer is claimed, the bonus cash and free spins are credited straight away, subject to the delivery schedule for that particular promotion.

Deposits and withdrawals: the practical numbers for Australian players

Lucky Ones in Australia accepts AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR. Crypto deposits run through CoinsPaid and support BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal details
Visa or Mastercard$30 minimum; $10,000 maximumFiat minimum is $30
AstroPay$10 minimumFiat minimum is $30
Interac or Flexepin$20 minimumFiat minimum is $30
MiFinity$30 minimum; $10,000 maximumInstant; $4,000 daily maximum
Bank, wire or PayAnyBankDeposit option available$300 minimum; 2-5 business days

Lucky Ones does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees. Blockchain fees may apply to crypto transactions. Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly and can take 0-48 hours to arrive, while bank, wire and PayAnyBank transfers take 2-5 business days.

The standard minimum withdrawal is $30 for fiat and most crypto, or $300 for a bank or wire transfer. AUD withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. Withdrawal requests are processed instantly when submitted, with the payment method determining when funds arrive.

Loyalty rewards and account controls can shape your play

The loyalty programme has eight levels, starting with Bronze and moving through Silver, Gold, Platinum, Jade, Sapphire, Ruby and Diamond. The rewards build over time, with higher tiers offering features such as increased withdrawal limits, improved level-up bonuses, priority support and VIP events.

TierPointsSelected benefit
Bronze401+100% up to $1,000 at the start of every month
Platinum120,000+Increased bet limits, VIP tournaments and priority support
Jade600,000+Low-wager bonuses and weekly cashback
Diamond18,000,000+$100,000 in cash and a VIP support team

Diamond Club games earn double loyalty points. There is also 20% Cashback for Rooftop Roulette, while weekly cashback starts at Jade. For a steadier approach, deposit limits, playing limits, time-out and self-exclusion can be arranged through support.

Account protection includes SSL encryption, optional 2FA and iTech Labs certification for the RNGs and games. Live chat operates 24/7 with responses within seconds, although an account is required to use it.

Lucky Ones in Australia is operated by Dama N.V., established in 2024. Licence details: Curaçao Gaming Control Board, OGL/2023/174/0082.

Choose the offer that fits your budgetCompare the minimum deposit, code, wagering deadline and game contribution before activating free spins.

FAQ

10 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome free spins?

Each of the four welcome-package steps requires a minimum deposit of $20. The first deposit includes 200 free spins, and the later steps include 100 spins each.

Which codes unlock the later welcome offers?

Use LUCK2 for the second deposit, LUCK3 for the third and LUCK4 for the fourth. No code is required for the first deposit.

How are the first 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered as 40 spins per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990.

What is Spinfinity Friday?

Spinfinity Friday gives 77 free spins with a $30 minimum deposit and the code SPIN. It runs from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC on Fridays, with each spin valued at $0.10-$0.25.

How is the welcome-package wagering calculated?

It is 40× the bonus amount, plus 40× the free spins winnings, plus 1× the deposit amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card and table games 10%, and live games 0%.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while any bonus is active. Bonus payouts are capped at $5,000, and each free-spins instalment has a $300 maximum payout.

When can I withdraw bonus winnings?

Bonus and free-spins winnings can be withdrawn after all wagering requirements have been completed. The standard minimum withdrawal is $30, while bank or wire transfers require at least $300.

Can I deposit using cryptocurrency?

Yes. CoinsPaid processes deposits in BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB. Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly and can take 0-48 hours to arrive.