Welcome Package
Up to A$20,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Lucky Ones CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spins winnings
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Bonus Payout
A$5,000

Lucky Ones Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What Your Deposit Can Unlock

Looking at the Lucky Ones Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 first deposit fits the welcome offer neatly, while several recurring promotions also accept deposits of this size. Here is the maths, the important terms and the simplest way to claim.

Lucky Ones Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

A $100 first deposit: the bonus maths and free spins

A $100 first deposit activates the first step of the welcome package. The offer adds a 150% bonus, so the bonus credit works out to $150. You also receive 200 free spins, with no bonus code needed for this first step.

That gives you $250 in deposit and bonus funds before any free spins winnings. The wagering calculation is separate: the $150 bonus is multiplied by 40, and the $100 deposit amount carries a 1x requirement. On the bonus and deposit alone, that is $6,100 to wager. Any winnings from the free spins are also included in the 40x calculation.

ItemAmount or rule
Deposit$100
First-deposit bonus$150
Free spins200, delivered as 40 per day over five days
Free spins gameWild Cash x9990
Base wagering$6,100, plus 40x free spins winnings
CodeNo code required

The first-deposit spins are delivered in daily instalments rather than all at once. Each instalment has a maximum payout of $300, so keep that cap in mind when working through the five-day delivery.

The four-deposit package: how the later steps fit together

The welcome package runs across your first four deposits and reaches up to $20,000 in bonus funds plus 500 free spins in total. Your $100 deposit starts the sequence; the later three steps are separate offers, each with its own code and activation.

  • Step two uses code LUCK2 and includes 100 free spins.
  • Step three uses code LUCK3 and includes 100 free spins.
  • Step four uses code LUCK4 and includes 100 free spins.
  • The full package adds up to $20,000 and 500 free spins across all four deposits.

You have seven days to complete the wagering for each bonus step. The whole welcome package expires 30 days after registration, so it is worth keeping the calendar in view instead of assuming every step stays open indefinitely.

Only one bonus can be active at a time. In practical terms, finish or let the current offer expire before trying to activate another one. The same rule matters when you are choosing between the welcome package and a recurring promotion.

Your $100 deposit is step one

The first deposit needs no code. Codes LUCK2, LUCK3 and LUCK4 apply to the second, third and fourth welcome deposits respectively.

Bonus rules worth knowing before you play

The 40x requirement is calculated on the bonus amount and free spins winnings. The deposited amount also has a 1x wagering requirement for the welcome package. With a $100 deposit and a $150 bonus, the starting calculation is $6,100 before adding the free spins winnings to the 40x part.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card and table games10%
Live games0%

All slots are eligible for the welcome package, and they contribute at 100%, making them the most direct option for clearing the requirement. Roulette, card and table games contribute at lower rates, while live games do not contribute to this wagering calculation.

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5. That applies even when a particular game normally allows a larger stake. Bonus winnings become available for withdrawal only after all wagering requirements have been completed, and the maximum payout from bonus funds is $5,000.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or less

The $5 maximum bet is easy to overlook when moving between games. Keep your stake within that limit until the active bonus has finished its wagering.

Ready to use a $100 first deposit?The welcome offer gives you a $150 bonus and 200 free spins, with the wagering, bet and time limits set out above.

Other promotions that accept a $100 deposit

The welcome package is not the only route for a $100 deposit. Recurring promotions can be useful if you prefer a particular day, free spins or a smaller capped reward. Check that the promotion is active before depositing, then follow its own minimum, code and wagering rules.

  • Classy Monday Combo offers a 33% bonus up to $333 plus 33 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, code COMBO is required, and wagering is 40x on the bonus amount and free spins winnings.
  • Triple Choice Thursday includes an option of 50% up to $49 with a $30 minimum deposit, or 75% up to $99 with a $50 minimum. Both options carry 40x wagering on the bonus amount.
  • Saturday Selection includes 50% up to $50 plus 20 free spins with a $50 minimum, or 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins with a $100 minimum. The promotion carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount and free spins winnings.
  • Spinfinity Friday gives 77 free spins with a $30 minimum deposit and code SPIN. Each spin is valued at $0.10 to $0.25, and winnings have a 40x wagering requirement.

With a $100 deposit, you meet the minimum for each of these examples. The choice is mainly about the reward you want: the welcome package has the largest first-deposit free-spin bundle, Classy Monday combines a match with spins, and Spinfinity Friday focuses on spins alone.

Free spins attached to recurring promotions are used on the eligible games shown when the promotion is activated. Most promotions require a code entered at the bottom of the deposit slip, so have the code ready before confirming the deposit.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

Complete Registration

Select Join Now, fill in the registration form and submit it. Players must be 18 or older, and only one account may be opened using the same personal information.

Verify your email

A verification link and welcome letter are sent to the email address you provide. The deposit area loads after registration.

Choose the promotion

For the first $100 deposit, select the first-deposit welcome offer. For a recurring promotion, check the minimum deposit and enter the relevant Promo Code at the bottom of the deposit slip.

Make the deposit

A $100 deposit is above the listed minimum for Visa and Mastercard, which start at $30 and accept deposits up to $10,000. Deposits are credited instantly.

Claim and start within the time limit

Bonus cash and free spins are credited immediately after claiming. Keep the $5 maximum bet in place and complete the wagering within seven days for that bonus step.

Lucky Ones Casino AU accepts both fiat and cryptocurrency deposits. Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets and other listed methods are available, while crypto deposits are processed through CoinsPaid. Lucky Ones does not charge deposit fees, although blockchain fees may apply to cryptocurrency transactions.

Your account must be verified to play, claim bonuses and seek support. Verification uses identification, payment-system documents and utility bills. Documents can be supplied in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets, with video verification available when those document formats cannot be provided.

Optional 2FA adds another layer of account protection, and password recovery is available. If you are reading a Review before joining, the points that matter most for this offer are the $5 bet ceiling, 40x wagering, seven-day deadline and $5,000 bonus payout cap.

Save the code before opening the cashier

For coded promotions, write down the code first and enter it at the bottom of the deposit slip. That small step helps you select the intended offer before the deposit is confirmed.

Set a comfortable budget and keep play in check

A bonus adds conditions to your play, so treat the $100 deposit as entertainment spending rather than money you need back. The wagering figure can become much larger than the original deposit once the 40x bonus and free spins requirements are included.

Lucky Ones provides deposit limits, playing limits, time-out and self-exclusion tools. These can be arranged by contacting support. Live chat operates 24/7 and responds within seconds, although an account is required to use it; email support is also available.

Set your $100 budget before depositing.
Keep every bonus stake at $5 or below.
Use slots when you want the full 100% wagering contribution.
Track the seven-day deadline for each active bonus step.
Remember that bonus withdrawals require completed wagering.
Prefer a smaller, simpler promotion?Compare the free-spin and recurring options that accept a $100 deposit, then choose one whose wagering deadline and reward suit your budget.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus do I get from a $100 first deposit?

The first-deposit offer adds a $150 bonus to a $100 deposit, along with 200 free spins. The spins are delivered as 40 per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990.

What wagering applies to the $100 welcome deposit?

The bonus amount and free spins winnings carry 40x wagering, while the deposit amount has a 1x requirement. For the $150 bonus and $100 deposit, the base calculation is $6,100, plus 40x any free spins winnings.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 during an active bonus. Keep each stake at or below $5 until the wagering has been completed.

Which games contribute to the welcome wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and card and table games contribute 10%. Live games contribute 0%, while all slots are eligible for the welcome package.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

Each bonus step gives you seven days to complete its wagering. The complete four-deposit welcome package expires 30 days after registration.

Which code should I use for the later welcome deposits?

Use LUCK2 for the second deposit, LUCK3 for the third and LUCK4 for the fourth. The first deposit uses no code.

When are bonus cash and free spins credited?

Bonus cash and free spins winnings are credited immediately after claiming. The first-deposit spins themselves arrive in five daily instalments of 40 spins.

Can a $100 deposit be used with Saturday Selection?

Yes. The 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins option has a $100 minimum deposit, with 40x wagering on the bonus amount and free spins winnings.