Welcome Package
Up to A$20,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Lucky Ones CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spins winnings
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Bonus Payout
A$5,000

Lucky Ones Casino Promo Code: Codes, Steps and Terms

Lucky Ones Casino Online uses promo codes for selected deposit matches, free spins and live-casino offers. Here’s how to enter each code, which minimum deposit applies and what to check before you claim.

Lucky Ones Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

How to enter a Lucky Ones Casino promo code correctly

A promo code connects your deposit to a particular offer. The first step of the four-part welcome sequence does not need a code, while later steps and many recurring promotions do. The code is entered at the bottom of the deposit slip, so have it ready before completing the qualifying deposit.

Register or sign in

Create an account through Join Now, complete the registration form and verify the email address you provide. Existing players can sign in and select the promotion they want to use.

Choose one promotion

Check the exact code, minimum deposit and offer attached to it. This matters because the requirements vary between codes, even when two promotions run on similar days.

Enter the code

Type the code into the bonus field at the bottom of the deposit slip. Entering the right code is part of linking the deposit to the intended promotion.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least the stated minimum using an accepted fiat or cryptocurrency method. Deposits are credited instantly.

Claim the promotion

Once the offer is claimed, bonus cash and free spins winnings are credited immediately. Keep an eye on the wagering period, maximum bet and payout cap before you start playing.

Use the exact code shown for the offer

Codes are tied to specific promotions. A No Deposit Bonus, Cashback and VIP Program reward are separate promotion types, so do not assume that a deposit code applies to every reward.

The first four deposit steps: which code belongs to each one

The four deposit steps build one welcome sequence. Every step has a $20 minimum deposit. The first deposit has no code requirement, then LUCK2, LUCK3 and LUCK4 are used for deposits two, three and four respectively.

StepCodeOfferMinimum deposit
1st depositNo code required150% up to $3,000 + 200 free spins$20
2nd depositLUCK2100% up to $3,000 + 100 free spins$20
3rd depositLUCK350% up to $4,000 + 100 free spins$20
4th depositLUCK425% up to $10,000 + 100 free spins$20

Across all four steps, the package reaches up to $20,000 plus 500 free spins. The first deposit’s 200 free spins arrive as 40 spins per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990. Each free spins instalment has a maximum payout of $300.

For the welcome sequence, the wagering requirement is 40× on the bonus amount and free spins winnings, plus 1× on the deposit amount. You have 7 days to finish wagering for each step, with 30 days from registration to use the whole package.

Recurring codes for reloads, free spins and selected offers

Several named promotions use a code rather than automatically attaching to a deposit. The table below keeps the useful details together, including the minimum deposit and the wagering rule where one is given.

CodePromotionOfferMain conditions
LUXELuxe Monthly Reload Bonus100% up to $500$30 minimum deposit; once per month; 40× wagering; 7-day expiry
SPINSpinfinity Friday77 free spins$30 minimum deposit; spins valued at $0.10-$0.25; 40× wagering on free spins winnings
COMBOClassy Monday Combo33% up to $333 + 33 free spins$30 minimum deposit; 40× wagering on bonus and free spins winnings
WEALTHUnlimited Wednesday Wealth50% up to $500$30 minimum deposit; 40× wagering on bonus amount
LIVEWeekend Wager Live10% up to $1,000 + $200 bonus on Monday$30 minimum deposit; wager $500 on live casino games over the weekend

The anniversary version of Unlimited Wednesday Wealth adds 20 free spins on Hold & Win, with those spins credited on Thursday. The COMBO offer includes its 33 free spins alongside the deposit match, while SPIN is focused on free spins and applies 40× wagering to the resulting winnings.

The LIVE code has a different qualifying route: wager $500 on live casino games over the weekend to claim the $200 Monday bonus. The offer also includes the 10% match shown above. Only one bonus can be active at a time, so choose the code that suits the deposit and play you actually plan to make.

Have your code ready before depositingPick the promotion first, confirm its minimum deposit and enter the matching code at the bottom of the deposit slip.

Live-casino codes and the play needed to unlock them

Lucky Ones Casino also runs daily live-casino promotions. These offers require bonus codes, and the relevant code is provided with the promotion. Named examples include Royal Mondays, Tuesday Tranquility, Unlimited Wednesday, Triple Choice Thursdays, Friday Finery and Saturday Deal.

Weekend Wager Live is the live offer with a code stated here: LIVE. It combines a 10% match of up to $1,000 with a $200 Monday bonus after $500 of weekend wagering on live casino games. The deposit minimum for this promotion is $30.

Keep the game contribution rules in mind if you are using a code while a welcome bonus is active. Slots contribute 100% towards welcome wagering, roulette contributes 25%, card and table games contribute 10%, and live games contribute 0%.

Wagering, bet caps and expiry dates to check before you activate

The code is only one part of the offer. The wagering requirement determines how much qualifying play is needed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. During an active welcome bonus, the maximum bet is $5, and bonus winnings become available for withdrawal only after all wagering requirements are met.

TermRuleHow to apply it
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amountMultiply the bonus credited by 40
Free spins wagering40× the free spins winningsMultiply the winnings from the spins by 40
Deposit wagering1× the deposit amountAdd the original deposit amount to the requirement
Maximum bet$5 while the bonus is activeKeep each bet at or below this amount
Maximum bonus payout$5,000This is the maximum payout from the bonus
Time limit7 days per welcome stepComplete that step’s wagering within its 7-day period

Here is a simple example. A $100 first deposit creates a 150% bonus of $150. The bonus part requires $6,000 in wagering because $150 × 40 equals $6,000. Add the 1× deposit requirement of $100, and the total is $6,100, before adding any separate requirement created by free spins winnings.

If the free spins produce $10 in winnings, that amount adds another $400 because $10 × 40 equals $400. In that example, the combined amount becomes $6,500. It is a calculation worth doing before claiming, especially if you prefer to play roulette, table games or live games, where the contribution can be lower or zero.

The $5 maximum bet matters

While an active welcome bonus is attached, keep every bet at $5 or below. The bonus terms also cap the maximum payout at $5,000 and each free spins instalment at $300.

For recurring codes, read the individual timing rule. LUXE expires after 7 days and is available once per month. The welcome steps each have their own 7-day wagering window, while the full four-step sequence has a 30-day period from registration.

Account, mobile and support details that affect code use

An account must be verified to play, claim bonuses and seek support. Verification requires identification, payment system documents and utility bills, with documents accepted in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets. Players must be 18 or older, and multiple accounts using the same personal information are prohibited.

Promo codes can be used through the mobile browser because the mobile-first version supports bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, tournaments and challenges. The full game range and all game categories are available on mobile, so you can manage a code and its qualifying deposit from a phone.

If you need help with a code, 24/7 live chat is available to account holders and responds within seconds. Email support is also available, although it takes longer than live chat. Optional 2FA adds another layer of account protection.

Check the terms before you claimThe right code depends on the deposit step or promotion you want. Confirm the code, minimum deposit, wagering rule and deadline before you submit the deposit.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

What code is used for the second deposit?

Use LUCK2 for the second deposit offer: 100% up to $3,000 plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit for this step is $20.

Which codes apply to the third and fourth deposits?

LUCK3 is for the third deposit and gives 50% up to $4,000 plus 100 free spins. LUCK4 is for the fourth deposit and gives 25% up to $10,000 plus 100 free spins.

Where do I enter a Lucky Ones Casino promo code?

Enter the code at the bottom of the deposit slip. Choose the promotion first, check its minimum deposit and then submit the qualifying deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the named recurring codes?

LUXE, SPIN, COMBO, WEALTH and LIVE each require a minimum deposit of $30. The four welcome deposit steps each require $20.

What wagering applies to the welcome promo codes?

The welcome sequence requires 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free spins winnings, plus 1× on the deposit amount. The maximum bet during an active bonus is $5.

How long do I have to complete the welcome code requirements?

Each welcome step gives you 7 days to complete its wagering. The entire four-step package expires 30 days from registration.

Can the welcome promo codes be used with cryptocurrency?

The welcome package is available for both cryptocurrency and fiat currency deposits. Accepted cryptocurrencies include BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB.

What does the LIVE promo code unlock?

LIVE is used for Weekend Wager Live. It includes 10% up to $1,000 and a $200 Monday bonus after wagering $500 on live casino games over the weekend, with a $30 minimum deposit.