Welcome Package
Up to A$20,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Lucky Ones CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spins winnings
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Bonus Payout
A$5,000

Lucky Ones Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: Real Ways to Get Spins

Searching for 20 Free Spins No Deposit at Lucky Ones Casino? The useful answer is to compare the real free-spin routes: the four-step Welcome Bonus, Spinfinity Friday, Classy Monday Combo and the anniversary Wednesday offer. Here are the deposits, codes, wagering rules and payout caps in plain terms.

Lucky Ones Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

Free spins: the deposit routes that unlock them

There is no no-deposit bonus at Lucky Ones Casino. Its free spins are tied to deposit-based promotions, so your main choice is between the larger four-step package and smaller offers that run on particular days.

For Lucky Ones Casino in Australia, AUD is one of the accepted traditional currencies. The main welcome package starts with a $20 minimum deposit, while the scheduled free-spin promotions below generally start at $30. That gives you a simple way to match the offer to the amount you planned to deposit.

  • Want the biggest total reward? The first four deposits can add up to $20,000 and 500 free spins.
  • Want a Friday offer? Spinfinity Friday provides 77 free spins with the code SPIN.
  • Prefer Monday? Classy Monday Combo combines 33 free spins with a 33% deposit match.
  • Looking for 20 spins specifically? The anniversary version of Unlimited Wednesday Wealth includes 20 free spins on Hold & Win.

A deposit is part of every route

The free-spin offers here are not instant cash rewards. You need to meet the stated deposit condition, and any winnings normally carry a wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn.

Welcome Bonus: 500 spins spread across four deposits

The Welcome Bonus is the largest free-spin option. You can claim a reward on each of your first four deposits, with a minimum deposit of $20 for every step. The full package reaches up to $20,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins.

StepRewardPromo CodeMinimum deposit
1st deposit150% up to $3,000 + 200 free spinsNo code required$20
2nd deposit100% up to $3,000 + 100 free spinsLUCK2$20
3rd deposit50% up to $4,000 + 100 free spinsLUCK3$20
4th deposit25% up to $10,000 + 100 free spinsLUCK4$20

The first deposit is the easiest step because no code is needed. Its 200 free spins arrive as 40 spins per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990. The free spins for the other steps are credited immediately after claiming, and the relevant spin games are shown when the bonus is activated.

Each bonus step gives you 7 days to complete its wagering. The whole welcome package expires 30 days after registration, so it makes sense to activate a step only when you have time to use it.

Start with the first welcome stepA $20 deposit is enough to meet the minimum for the first deposit reward. Remember that the first step needs no Promo Code, while later steps use LUCK2, LUCK3 and LUCK4.

Scheduled free-spin offers and the codes they use

If the four-deposit package is more than you need, the scheduled offers provide smaller ways to collect spins. Check the offer's day, minimum deposit and code before you fund the account, as each promotion has its own conditions.

PromotionRewardDeposit conditionCode and timing
Spinfinity Friday77 free spins; $0.10-$0.25 value per spin$30 minimum depositSPIN; Friday 00:00-23:59 UTC
Classy Monday Combo33% up to $333 + 33 free spins$30 minimum depositCOMBO; Monday offer
Anniversary Wednesday Wealth50% up to $500 + 20 free spins on Hold & Win$30 minimum depositWEALTH; spins credited Thursday
Saturday Selection$30 for 50 free spins, or 50% up to $50 + 20 spins, or 77% up to $77 + 7 spins$30, $50 or $100 minimum, depending on optionOffer selection at deposit

Spinfinity Friday's 77 spins have a stated value of between $0.10 and $0.25 each. Across all 77 spins, that is a nominal spin value of $7.70 to $19.25. The winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering.

Classy Monday Combo is useful if you want spins and a deposit match in one offer. The anniversary version of Wednesday Wealth is the closest match to a 20-spin search, but those spins are tied to Hold & Win and are credited on Thursday rather than immediately.

Saturday Selection gives you three choices instead of one fixed package. The $30 option is 50 free spins, the $50 option adds 20 free spins to a 50% match up to $50, and the $100 option adds 7 free spins to a 77% match up to $77.

Wagering and bet limits: calculate the work before you claim

The welcome package uses 40x wagering on the bonus amount and free spins winnings, plus 1x on the deposit amount. That second part is easy to overlook. Here is a simple example using the minimum first deposit.

A $20 first deposit receives a 150% match, which is a $30 bonus. The bonus portion creates $1,200 of wagering at 40x. The deposit adds another $20 at 1x, giving $1,220 before you add the wagering linked to any free spins winnings. If the spins produce $12 in winnings, another $480 applies, making the worked total $1,700.

RuleTermHow it affects play
Wagering40x bonus amount and free spins winnings; 1x deposit amountThe amount to play through before bonus winnings become withdrawable
Maximum bet$5 while a bonus is activeKeep every wager at or below $5 during the bonus period
Maximum bonus payout$5,000Bonus payouts are capped at this amount
Free spins payout cap$300 per instalmentEach free-spin instalment has its own maximum payout
Time limit7 days per welcome stepFinish that step's wagering within its seven-day window

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, roulette contributes 25%, card and table games contribute 10%, and live games contribute 0%. All slots are eligible for the welcome bonus, while the free spins apply to the specific slots shown when the bonus is activated.

The $5 maximum bet is active during the bonus

A larger wager can break the bonus conditions. Keep the maximum bet in mind whenever bonus funds or free-spin winnings are still being worked through.

Bonus winnings are available for withdrawal only after all wagering requirements have been met. Only one bonus can be active at a time, so choose the promotion you actually intend to use before activating another.

How to claim a free-spin promotion step by step

Create your account

Select the Join Now or sign-up option, complete the registration form and submit it. Players must be 18 or older.

Verify your email

Open the verification link sent to the email address used during registration. A welcome letter is sent as well, and the deposit area loads after registration.

Pick the promotion

Choose the welcome step or scheduled offer that suits your deposit. Check the minimum first: $20 for each welcome step and $30 for most scheduled spin offers.

Enter the code when needed

Type the required Promo Code at the bottom of the deposit slip. Use LUCK2, LUCK3 or LUCK4 for the second, third or fourth welcome deposit; use SPIN, COMBO or WEALTH for the matching scheduled offers.

Claim and check the reward

Complete the deposit and claim the bonus. Bonus cash and free-spin winnings are credited immediately after claiming, except the anniversary Wednesday spins, which are credited on Thursday.

Most promotions require a code entered at the bottom of the deposit slip. The first welcome deposit is the exception. If you are using a daily offer, check its own minimum deposit and timing rather than assuming the welcome terms apply.

Deposits and withdrawals: the limits behind your bonus funds

Lucky Ones accepts AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, along with cryptocurrencies. Crypto deposits are processed through CoinsPaid and include BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB. Deposits are credited instantly.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal details
Visa or Mastercard$30 minimum; $10,000 maximumUse the cashier's available withdrawal options
Interac$20 minimum; $10,000 maximumMinimum withdrawal is $30 for fiat
AstroPay$10 minimum depositMinimum withdrawal is $30 for fiat
CryptoMinimums vary by currency; processed through CoinsPaidInstant processing; 0-48 hours to arrive
Bank, wire or PayAnyBankDeposit options vary by method$300 minimum; 2-5 business days

Lucky Ones does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although blockchain fees may apply to crypto transactions. The minimum withdrawal is $30 for fiat and most crypto, while bank or wire transfers require at least $300.

For AUD, the withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. Withdrawal requests are processed instantly upon submission. MiFinity withdrawals are instant with a $4,000 daily maximum, while crypto withdrawals can take 0-48 hours to arrive.

Plan the cashout around the method

The cashier shows the applicable limit for your chosen method. Crypto is quick to process but may still involve standard blockchain transaction fees.

Verification, account security and safer play

A verified account is required to play, claim bonuses and contact support. KYC checks use identification, payment-system documents and utility bills. Documents are accepted in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets, with video verification available when a player cannot provide documents in either alphabet.

You can add optional 2FA to your account, and SSL encryption protects player data and transactions. Password recovery is available if you lose access.

Responsible gambling controls include deposit limits, playing limits, time-out and self-exclusion. These can be arranged by contacting support. They are worth setting before you start, especially when a promotion gives you several days to complete wagering.

Confirm the minimum deposit before entering a code.
Keep wagers at $5 or less while a bonus is active.
Check the seven-day deadline for the specific offer.
Remember that free-spin winnings need wagering where the promotion says so.
Use deposit or playing limits if you want firmer spending boundaries.

Mobile access and support while you claim an offer

The mobile browser version is designed for full functionality, so you can manage bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, tournaments and challenges from a mobile phone. All game categories and games are available on the mobile version. A desktop app is also available to download.

Live chat is open 24/7 and responds within seconds, although an account is required to use it. Email support is also available, with a longer response time than live chat. Support is offered in English, French, Arabic, German, Norwegian and Suomi.

Choose the spin route that fits your budgetUse the four-step package for the largest total reward, or pick a scheduled promotion such as Spinfinity Friday or the anniversary Wednesday offer. Check the code and wagering before you confirm the deposit.

FAQ

20 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the closest Lucky Ones offer to 20 free spins?

The anniversary version of Unlimited Wednesday Wealth includes 20 free spins on Hold & Win. The spins are credited on Thursday and use the code WEALTH with a $30 minimum deposit.

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

The four welcome deposits provide 200, 100, 100 and 100 free spins, for a total of 500. The first 200 arrive as 40 spins per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

Each of the first four welcome steps has a $20 minimum deposit. The first step needs no code, while the later steps use LUCK2, LUCK3 and LUCK4.

Which Promo Code unlocks Spinfinity Friday?

Use SPIN for Spinfinity Friday. The offer provides 77 free spins, needs a $30 minimum deposit and runs from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC on Fridays.

How does wagering work on the free spins?

Welcome free spins winnings carry 40x wagering, alongside 40x wagering on the bonus amount and 1x on the deposit amount. Spinfinity Friday also uses 40x wagering on its free-spin winnings.

What is the maximum bet during an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while a bonus is active. The welcome package also has a $5,000 maximum bonus payout and a $300 maximum payout from each free-spin instalment.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Lucky Ones processes withdrawal requests instantly upon submission. Crypto withdrawals can take 0-48 hours to arrive, while bank, wire and PayAnyBank transfers take 2-5 business days.

What documents are needed before claiming a bonus?

KYC uses an ID document, payment-system documents and utility bills. A verified account is required to play and claim bonuses.