Welcome Package
Up to A$20,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Lucky Ones CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spins winnings
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Bonus Payout
A$5,000

Lucky Ones Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Offers and Rules

The Lucky Ones Casino 100% Deposit Bonus can add the same amount as your deposit, subject to the offer cap. You can find this match on the second welcome deposit, the monthly Luxe reload and selected weekly promotions.

Lucky Ones Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

Which 100% deposit bonus fits your next deposit?

At Casino Lucky Ones, the clearest 100% match is on the second welcome deposit: you receive 100% up to $3,000 plus 100 free spins. The welcome sequence starts with 150% up to $3,000 and 200 free spins, then moves to the 100% second-deposit offer before continuing with a 50% third deposit and a 25% fourth deposit. Across all four steps, the package reaches up to $20,000 and 500 free spins.

OfferMatchMinimum depositCode and timing
Second welcome deposit100% up to $3,000 + 100 free spins$20LUCK2; 7 days for the step
Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus100% up to $500$30LUXE; once per month and 7-day expiry
Triple Choice Thursday100% up to $500$10040× wagering on the bonus amount

The second welcome step needs the code LUCK2. Luxe uses LUXE, while the 100% choice in Triple Choice Thursday comes with the promotion's 40× wagering term. The welcome offer is available for both crypto and fiat deposits, and one bonus can be active at a time.

A 100% match mirrors your deposit

For example, a $100 deposit under a 100% offer creates a $100 bonus, subject to the relevant maximum. The deposit itself still needs to meet the promotion's minimum.

Ready to use the match?Choose the offer that suits your deposit, then enter the required code before completing the deposit slip.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

The process is fairly simple, but the code and timing matter. Your account also needs to be verified before you can play, claim bonuses or contact support.

Create your account

Select Join Now, complete the registration form and submit it. A verification link is sent to the email address you provide.

Complete verification

Prepare your ID, payment system documents and utility bills. Documents are accepted in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets, with video verification available when those documents cannot be provided.

Pick the right promotion

Choose the second welcome deposit, Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus or the 100% option in Triple Choice Thursday. Check that your deposit meets the minimum for that offer.

Add the code where required

Enter LUCK2 for the second welcome deposit or LUXE for the monthly reload. Most promotions use the code field at the bottom of the deposit slip.

Make the deposit and claim

The deposit page loads after registration. Bonus cash and free spins winnings are credited immediately after claiming.

Start the qualifying play

Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active, and work through the wagering within the offer's time limit.

The second welcome offer has a 30-day overall expiry from registration, but each bonus step gives you 7 days to complete its wagering. That means it is worth planning the first four deposits rather than activating several steps without enough time to use them.

Keep the code with the offer

LUCK2 is for the second welcome deposit. LUXE is for the monthly reload. Using the code that matches the promotion keeps the claim process straightforward.

How the 40× wagering requirement is calculated

The second welcome deposit has two parts to its wagering rule: 40× the bonus amount and free spins winnings, plus 1× the deposit amount. Other 100% options use 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Bonus winnings become available for withdrawal only after all required wagering has been completed.

A worked second-deposit example

Suppose you deposit $100 on the second welcome step. The 100% match adds a $100 bonus. The bonus part then requires $4,000 in wagering because $100 × 40 equals $4,000. The deposit amount adds another $100 at 1×, giving $4,100 before any wagering created by free spins winnings.

A worked Luxe example

With a $100 Luxe deposit, the match is another $100. The 40× bonus requirement therefore comes to $4,000. If you deposit the $500 needed to reach the Luxe cap, the bonus is $500 and the corresponding 40× figure is $20,000.

These figures describe the amount of qualifying wagering, not a guaranteed result. Your balance can move up or down while you play, so a sensible deposit and stake plan matters more than chasing the full maximum.

Game typeContribution towards wagering
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card and table games10%
Live games0%

For the welcome bonus, all slots are eligible games. Slots therefore give the full contribution rate, while roulette and card or table games contribute at reduced rates under the stated schedule. Live games contribute 0% towards this wagering requirement.

Free spins, maximum bets and payout limits

The second welcome deposit combines the 100% cash match with 100 free spins. Free spins winnings carry the same 40× wagering treatment described above. The spins apply to a small selection of specific slots shown when the bonus is activated.

The wider welcome package includes 200 free spins on the first deposit and 100 free spins on both the third and fourth deposits. The first-deposit spins are delivered as 40 spins per day over five days on Wild Cash x9990.

RuleLimit or timing
Maximum bet$5 during an active bonus
Maximum bonus payout$5,000
Maximum from each free spins instalment$300
Wagering deadline7 days per bonus step
Overall welcome package expiry30 days from registration

The $5 stake cap is part of the deal

Keep individual bets at $5 or below while an active bonus is attached. The maximum payout from the bonus is $5,000, and each free spins instalment has its own $300 payout cap.

Spinfinity Friday is another free spins promotion rather than a 100% match. It gives 77 spins with code SPIN on a minimum $30 deposit, with each spin valued between $0.10 and $0.25 and 40× wagering on the winnings. Classy Monday Combo also pairs 33 free spins with a 33% match up to $333 using code COMBO.

Depositing in AUD, crypto or another currency

AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR. Deposits are credited instantly, and Lucky Ones does not charge deposit fees. Blockchain fees may apply when you use cryptocurrency.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum deposit
Visa$30$10,000
Mastercard$30$10,000
AstroPay$10-
Interac$20$10,000
Flexepin$20-

Crypto deposits run through CoinsPaid. The accepted coins are BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB. Minimums include 0.0001 BTC, 0.01 ETH, 0.01 LTC, 1 DOGE, 5 USDT, 2 ADA and 10 TRX.

Other available deposit methods include Google Pay, MiFinity, Neosurf, CashToCode, MuchBetter, Jeton, Payz, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, ApplePay and additional bank transfer options. The minimum deposit for the specific method appears in the cashier, so match it to the promotion you want before confirming.

You can claim from a phone browser rather than relying on a Mobile App. The mobile-first version supports bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, tournaments and the full game selection.

What happens when you are ready to withdraw?

Once the wagering is complete and your account is verified, you can request a withdrawal. Lucky Ones processes withdrawal requests instantly on submission, while the time for the money to arrive depends on the selected method.

Method or ruleMinimumProcessing or limit
Fiat and most crypto$30Minimum withdrawal
Bank, wire or PayAnyBank$3002-5 business days
MiFinity-Instant; $4,000 daily maximum
Crypto withdrawals$300-48 hours to arrive
AUD account limits-$6,000/day, $12,000/week, $42,000/month

There are no withdrawal fees charged by Lucky Ones. Standard Bitcoin transaction fees apply to Bitcoin withdrawals. The daily net win limit is $50,000.

Keep your identity and payment documents ready before you plan a cashout. Verification requires ID, payment system documents and utility bills, and a verified account is required for playing and claiming bonuses as well as seeking support.

How to keep a 100% match manageable

A large match can look attractive, but the wagering target rises with the bonus. Start with an amount you are comfortable treating as entertainment, and remember that the bonus terms remain active until the wagering is completed or the offer expires.

Choose one promotion and check its minimum deposit before adding funds.
Use the correct code, such as LUCK2 or LUXE, where the offer requires one.
Keep every bet at $5 or below while the bonus is active.
Use eligible slots when working through the welcome wagering, since slots contribute 100%.
Track the 7-day deadline for each welcome step.
Set a deposit limit, playing limit or time-out through support if you want extra control.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, playing limits, time-out and self-exclusion. Support can also help manage deposit and withdrawal limits. Players must be 18 or older, and gambling should stay within a budget you can afford to lose.

Choose your match before you depositThe second welcome deposit suits a first four-step plan, while Luxe gives returning players a monthly 100% option. Check the minimum, code and deadline first.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the second-deposit 100% bonus?

It adds 100% to your second deposit up to $3,000 and includes 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, and the code is LUCK2.

How much wagering applies to a $100 second deposit?

A $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. That means $4,000 in wagering on the bonus, plus $100 at 1× on the deposit amount, before any separate wagering from free spins winnings.

What code is used for the monthly 100% reload?

Use LUXE for the Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus. It gives 100% up to $500 from a minimum $30 deposit, is available once per month and expires after 7 days.

Which games contribute most to the welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, card and table games contribute 10%, and live games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active. This rule applies to the welcome bonus terms.

How long do I have to complete the welcome wagering?

Each welcome bonus step gives you 7 days to complete its wagering. The full four-deposit package expires 30 days after registration.

How many bonuses can be active at once?

Only one bonus can be active at a time. Finish the current offer's requirements before moving to another promotion.

When can bonus winnings be withdrawn?

Bonus winnings can be withdrawn after all wagering requirements have been met and the account has been verified. AUD withdrawals have limits of $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month.